Kody Patten
[…] That a true and correct copy thereof was delivered to the Elko County Public Defender’s Office at the following address:
569 Court Street
Elko, Nevada 89801

Additionally a second true and correct copy thereof was mailed by first class mail, postage prepaid to the following addressee at the following address:
Mr. Kody Cree Patton
C/O The Elko County Jail
775 West Silver Street
Elko, Nevada 89801

Signature Of Person
Executing Certificate

DA #F-11-83250 /  REPORT #:    / OFFICER: KEVIN MCKINNEY / AGENCY: ELKO COUNTY SHERIFF’S OFFICE
See NRS 53.045 which provides in pertinent part as follows:

Any matter whose existence or truth may be established by an affidavit or other sworn declaration may be established with the same effect (emphasis added by the State) by an unsworn declaration of its existence or truth signed by the declarant under penalty of perjury, and dated, in substantially the following form:

1.  If executed in this state: “I declare under penalty of perjury that the foregoing is true and correct.”

Executed on _______________    __________________
(date)                (signature)
NRS 189.005 provides that: